A S Yachting Limited

Company Registration Number: 05413943

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BANKS HOUSE
PARADISE STREET
RHYL
NORTH WALES
LL18 3LW

There are 193 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL18 3LW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A S Yachting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2005. Its current registered address is in Rhyl, North Wales.

Registration Data

Company Number

05413943

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,125£2,798£2,366£2,104£27,989£68,644£69,479£78,607
of which Cash £0£0£0£17£19,665£0£0£0
Total Assets £8,125£2,798£2,366£2,104£27,989£68,644£69,479£78,607
Current Liabilities £8,323£2,305£1,949£2,885£14,704£48,484£49,161£78,372
Net Current Assets £-198£493£417£-781£13,285£20,160£20,318£235
Total Net Worth £106£851£838£-286£13,867£24,163£24,785£5,546

Previous Names

  • ANDREW STUART JEWELLERS LIMITED, active until 20 September 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.227.117 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 02:44:00 +0100