Alternative Element Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05418938

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THOMAS ALEXANDER & CO LTD
590 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 5RY

There are 581 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 5RY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Element Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05418938

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£84,283£0£0
Current Assets £464,448£307,214£589,817£245,513£60,206£50,880£233,068
of which Cash £77,792£15,052£537,509£41,161£15,643£54£18,533
Total Assets £464,448£307,214£589,817£245,513£144,489£50,880£233,068
Current Liabilities £497,091£230,587£357,780£185,180£80,620£103,929£255,418
Net Current Assets £-32,643£76,627£232,037£60,333£-20,414£-53,049£-22,350
Total Net Worth £95,441£166,354£302,691£141,262£63,869£15,879£62,578

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE LIVE LTD, active until 25 April 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.28.250 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 06:56:48 +0100