Altin Homes Limited

Company Registration Number: 05428498

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1A WOODLANDS ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA14 1HG

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA14 1HG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altin Homes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2005. Its current registered address is in Altrincham, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05428498

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

10 in total
5 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,630,345£7,548,444£7,622,638£5,119,995£7,388,011£7,218,868£6,666,454
of which Cash £617,554£502,405£671,950£2,208,061£1,297,685£1,939,816£436,452
Total Assets £8,630,345£7,548,444£7,622,638£5,119,995£7,388,011£7,218,868£6,666,454
Current Liabilities £3,234,735£1,873,256£2,656,691£2,036,815£1,449,687£6,986,377£4,752,739
Net Current Assets £5,395,610£5,675,188£4,965,947£3,083,180£5,938,324£232,491£1,913,715
Total Net Worth £3,117,305£3,378,424£3,153,627£2,897,338£2,679,023£66,116£52,230

Previous Names

  • ALTIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 15 August 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 20:08:13 +0100