05429693 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05429693

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SITE 16 AMLWCH BUSINESS PARK
AMLWCH
ANGLESEY
LL68 9BQ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL68 9BQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05429693 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 2005. Its current registered address is in Anglesey.

Registration Data

Company Number

05429693

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 April 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 April 2016

Returns Next Due

18 May 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£47,214£46,072£44,427£41,314£38,710£37,215£0£44,596£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£48,925£38,912£55,919
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£8,654
Total Assets £0£47,214£46,072£44,427£41,314£38,710£37,215£48,925£83,508£55,919
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£45,653£37,702£28,530
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3,272£1,210£27,389
Total Net Worth £-103,000£47,214£46,072£44,427£41,314£38,710£37,215£34,326£45,806£216

Previous Names

  • NORTH WEST SUPPLIES LTD, active until 13 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.45.196 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 04:07:53 +0100