101 Entertainments Limited

Company Registration Number: 05436086

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY

There are 807 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 4LY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
101 Entertainments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 April 2005. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05436086

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

26 April 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5540 - Bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2013

Returns Last Made Up

26 April 2011

Returns Next Due

24 May 2012

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £371,177£380,773£353,590£431,679£249,457
of which Cash £326,517£343,595£205,325£294,958£208,941
Total Assets £371,177£380,773£353,590£431,679£249,457
Current Liabilities £160,361£167,967£163,667£289,925£145,658
Net Current Assets £210,816£212,806£189,923£141,754£103,799
Total Net Worth £299,307£307,174£289,500£253,626£173,188

Previous Names

  • CRUZ 101 LIMITED, active until 20 May 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 18:17:57 +0100