Style & Substance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05445462

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

44 HIGH STREET
NEW ROMNEY
TN28 8BZ

There are 220 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN28 8BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Style & Substance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2005.

Registration Data

Company Number

05445462

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,262£15,442£14,724£11,351£13,368£15,492£15,007
of which Cash £0£15,442£75£84£242£472£546
Total Assets £14,262£15,442£14,724£11,351£13,368£15,492£15,007
Current Liabilities £37,175£34,672£30,202£20,741£20,370£19,796£15,678
Net Current Assets £-22,913£-19,230£-15,478£-9,390£-7,002£-4,304£-671
Total Net Worth £-22,445£-18,421£-14,702£-8,286£-5,427£-2,247£1,491

Previous Names

  • THEBARGAINBOOKSHOP LTD., active until 7 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Fri, 10 Apr 2020 18:47:08 +0100