05448249 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05448249

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HARCOURT HOUSE
19 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 2AW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1A 2AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05448249 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05448249

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 May 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2008

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2007

Returns Next Due

7 June 2008

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2006
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • BOWATER INDUSTRIES LIMITED, active until 12 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 13:58:13 +0000