12919 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05454095

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY

There are 616 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12919 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2005. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05454095

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 May 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 May 2016

Returns Next Due

14 June 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £96,584£96,584£96,584£96,563£398,289£988,126£682,581£725,921
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£278,075£236,025£126,715£482,461
Total Assets £96,584£96,584£96,584£96,563£398,289£988,126£682,581£725,921
Current Liabilities £102,119£102,119£102,119£102,118£399,802£845,133£708,441£833,140
Net Current Assets £-5,535£-5,535£-5,535£-5,555£-1,513£142,993£-25,860£-107,219
Total Net Worth £-5,535£-5,535£-5,535£-5,555£-1,513£196,024£46,953£5,439

Previous Names

  • SIMON CHARLES GROUP LIMITED, active until 7 December 2012
  • HIGHMARSH LIMITED, active until 28 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.15.142 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 18:20:43 +0100