Alternative Contracting Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 05457787

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

32 Aldershot Road
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 3NN

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU51 3NN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Contracting Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 2005. It was dissolved on 10 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

05457787

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

20 May 2005

Dissolution Date

10 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2012

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2014

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2013

Returns Next Due

13 June 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £47,692£50,555£32,769£30,851£1,692
of which Cash £11,789£2,451£5,558£10,568£855
Total Assets £47,692£50,555£32,769£30,851£1,692
Current Liabilities £76,731£40,380£35,281£27,449£581
Net Current Assets £-29,039£10,175£-2,512£3,402£1,111
Total Net Worth £29,039£10,175£2,512£3,402£1,111

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE WINDOW SYSTEMS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED, active until 10 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 06:04:52 +0100