Tsi Health Sciences (Europe) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05480227

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE
WARTH ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 9TB

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 9TB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tsi Health Sciences (Europe) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 June 2005. Its current registered address is in Bury, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05480227

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 June 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2016

Returns Next Due

12 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,888,853£3,291,385£3,873,251£3,190,305£1,853,120£1,831,451£2,844,068£1,556,684
of which Cash £625,056£798,559£372,025£576,044£203,398£254,447£345,577£199,428
Total Assets £3,888,853£3,291,385£3,873,251£3,190,305£1,853,120£1,831,451£2,844,068£1,556,684
Current Liabilities £3,454,746£3,303,476£3,757,368£3,152,676£1,850,423£1,762,098£2,762,475£1,584,946
Net Current Assets £434,107£-12,091£115,883£37,629£2,697£69,353£81,593£-28,262
Total Net Worth £436,270£-10,348£118,066£38,007£-93,168£-26,128£-13,244£114,448

Previous Names

  • KEGS R US LIVERPOOL LIMITED, active until 29 April 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.19.155 Sat, 08 Aug 2020 04:45:14 +0100