(Worksop) Woodland Court Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 05516484

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE TEMPLE
296 SHEFFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1DX

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S60 1DX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(Worksop) Woodland Court Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2005. Its current registered address is in Rotherham, South Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05516484

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2021

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,959£18,958£11,803£14,069£11,302£14,714£11,061£0
of which Cash £0£0£11,803£14,069£11,302£8,902£5,042£0
Total Assets £11,959£18,958£11,803£14,069£11,302£14,714£11,061£0
Current Liabilities £10,366£18,084£16,423£17,862£9,672£14,594£11,163£0
Net Current Assets £1,593£874£-4,620£-3,793£1,630£120£-102£0
Total Net Worth £1,593£874£2,203£5,734£2,194£220£-102£0

Previous Names

  • ASTEKS LIMITED, active until 7 August 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 10:02:53 +0000