Ogl Limited

Company Registration Number: 05526879

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE, BURY SQUARE
WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ogl Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2005. Its current registered address is in Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05526879

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

3 August 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7414 - Business & management consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 June 2007

Returns Last Made Up

3 August 2007

Returns Next Due

31 August 2008

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE GRAFTON ORGANISATION LTD, active until 10 May 2007
  • GNT 229 LIMITED, active until 21 November 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.229.90 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 04:11:14 +0100