05527459 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05527459

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

18 FELLSTONE VALE
WITHNELL
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 8UE

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR6 8UE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05527459 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 August 2005. Its current registered address is in Chorley, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05527459

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 August 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2006

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2008

Returns Last Made Up

4 August 2007

Returns Next Due

1 September 2008

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2006
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,288
of which Cash £8,109
Total Assets £10,288
Current Liabilities £13,527
Net Current Assets £-3,239
Total Net Worth £-2,022

Previous Names

  • IDEAL MARKETING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 30 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.172.187 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 02:54:59 +0100