Babyballet Halifax Limited

Company Registration Number: 05531915

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Babyballet Halifax Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2005. Its current registered address is in Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05531915

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 August 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £21,264£28,352£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,083£4,807£54,662£19,196£70,617£55,925£26,228
of which Cash £333£444£3,350£5,241£13,822£22,400£562
Total Assets £22,347£33,159£54,662£19,196£70,617£55,925£26,228
Current Liabilities £14,225£22,223£77,676£18,341£66,518£65,978£56,675
Net Current Assets £-13,142£-17,416£-23,014£855£4,099£-10,053£-30,447
Total Net Worth £8,122£10,936£12,277£14,887£21,695£-40,633£-92,790

Previous Names

  • BABYBALLET SONG AND DANCE ACADEMY LIMITED, active until 7 June 2012
  • BABY BALLET LIMITED, active until 31 August 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 25 May 2020 07:52:30 +0100