118 WBR Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05532301

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

32 FAWNBRAKE AVENUE
LONDON
SE24 0BY

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE24 0BY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
118 WBR Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05532301

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 August 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £18,176£6,164£6£1£3£13,412£24,002£29,444£42,414£34,546£300
of which Cash £74£1£6£1£3£744£11,946£16,042£15,755£1,989£300
Total Assets £18,176£6,164£6£1£3£13,412£24,002£29,444£42,414£34,546£300
Current Liabilities £7,280£24,400£48,167£76,458£89,210£134,055£174,256£183,185£174,191£139,665£0
Net Current Assets £10,896£-18,236£-48,161£-76,457£-89,207£-120,643£-150,254£-153,741£-131,777£-105,119£300
Total Net Worth £10,506£-18,614£-48,521£-77,117£-89,567£-121,153£-94,731£-91,050£-74,813£-44,051£300

Previous Names

  • COPPER HAIR & SPA LIMITED, active until 30 January 2012
  • SHORTS OF LONDON LIMITED, active until 3 January 2007
  • SHORTS OF HAMPSTEAD LIMITED, active until 16 September 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 19:57:18 +0100