12-24 Wheatsheaf Freehold Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05533678

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12-24 WHEATSHEAF COURT
SUNDERLAND
SR6 0RF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR6 0RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12-24 Wheatsheaf Freehold Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2005.

Registration Data

Company Number

05533678

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 August 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98200 - Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 August 2015

Returns Next Due

7 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £39,360£34,512£27,554£28,541£24,905£29,096£23,805£16,649
of which Cash £0£0£27,554£28,541£24,905£29,096£23,705£16,299
Total Assets £39,360£34,512£27,554£28,541£24,905£29,096£23,805£16,649
Current Liabilities £19,272£20,147£22,500£24,669£21,530£21,710£19,118£15,506
Net Current Assets £20,088£14,365£5,054£3,872£3,375£7,386£4,687£1,143
Total Net Worth £21,739£16,016£6,705£5,523£5,026£9,037£6,338£2,794

Previous Names

  • WHEATSHEAF COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED, active until 27 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 20:11:01 +0100