118//Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 05538664

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FUSION POINT
DUMBALLS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 5BF

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF10 5BF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
118//Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2005. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

05538664

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 August 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£31,273,774
Current Assets £1,352,073£985,952£1,934,080£2,567,737£2,182,369£1,983,855
of which Cash £471,662£53,796£85,040£394,620£307,019£119,071
Total Assets £1,352,073£985,952£1,934,080£2,567,737£2,182,369£33,257,629
Current Liabilities £16,877,854£16,820,384£16,833,423£17,603,088£17,673,854£17,877,716
Net Current Assets £-15,525,781£-15,834,432£-14,899,343£-15,035,351£-15,491,485£-15,893,861
Total Net Worth £-15,525,781£-15,834,432£-14,899,218£-15,001,270£-15,307,356£15,379,913

Previous Names

  • 118.COM LIMITED, active until 5 February 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 23:25:08 +0100