06 Ormskirk Limited

Company Registration Number: 05540164

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

152 COUNTY ROAD
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L39 1NW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L39 1NW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06 Ormskirk Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2005. Its current registered address is in Ormskirk, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05540164

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9382698

Registration Start Date

23 February 2006

Registration Expiry Date

22 February 2018

Trading Names

06 ORMSKIR
06 SKELMERSDALE
06 VAUXHALL

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 2015

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

5 in total
5 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,617,986£2,631,809£3,038,788£2,203,361£2,068,024£2,575,970£2,478,974
of which Cash £80,032£41,459£4,399£360£360£309£309
Total Assets £2,617,986£2,631,809£3,038,788£2,203,361£2,068,024£2,575,970£2,478,974
Current Liabilities £3,287,205£3,223,126£3,516,967£2,687,094£2,414,224£2,768,083£2,679,343
Net Current Assets £-669,219£-591,317£-478,179£-483,733£-346,200£-192,113£-200,369
Total Net Worth £1,003,807£1,024,582£1,072,158£962,693£966,491£960,185£898,934

Previous Names

  • AVENUECABLE LIMITED, active until 26 January 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 19:45:12 +0100