Reg Gilford Limited

Company Registration Number: 05553458

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Reg Gilford Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2005. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

05553458

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,769£8,697£11,270£13,575£9,676£3,811£6,100
of which Cash £125£39£249£1,197£101£2,393£803
Total Assets £6,769£8,697£11,270£13,575£9,676£3,811£6,100
Current Liabilities £6,419£7,831£7,551£7,698£8,516£3,329£5,397
Net Current Assets £350£866£3,719£5,877£1,160£482£703
Total Net Worth £350£353£994£1,347£1,160£482£703

Previous Names

  • SHK 103 LIMITED, active until 24 October 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 00:36:04 +0100