Aperaplumbs Limited

Company Registration Number: 05553766

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SPECTRUM HOUSE
2B SUTTONS LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6RJ

There are 557 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM12 6RJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aperaplumbs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2005. Its current registered address is in Hornchurch, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05553766

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£25,703£27,937£30,417£31,726£0
Current Assets £108,690£88,865£76,046£15,075£56,158£40,230£12,315£16,255£19,490£13,890£9,287£9,136
of which Cash £47,447£51,195£64,741£15,075£56,158£31,198£549£4,945£5,887£2,208£4,747£287
Total Assets £108,690£88,865£76,046£15,075£56,158£40,230£12,315£41,958£47,427£44,307£41,013£9,136
Current Liabilities £108,192£56,425£69,666£22,548£43,306£38,639£23,851£22,012£23,746£21,950£25,810£32,364
Net Current Assets £498£32,440£6,380£-7,473£12,852£1,591£-11,536£-5,757£-4,256£-8,060£-16,523£-23,228
Total Net Worth £3,049£-4,679£5,279£-13,312£20,917£2,830£-9,884£19,946£23,681£22,357£15,203£8,941

Previous Names

  • PARKER'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED, active until 28 April 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 15:23:11 +0100