12-24-48 (Teesside) Direct Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05554613

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

13 Thrush Road
Redcar
North Yorkshire
TS10 2AU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12-24-48 (Teesside) Direct Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 2005. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

05554613

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 September 2005

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 September 2014

Returns Next Due

4 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,932£1,883£6,865£7,049£6,884
of which Cash £1,037£528£667£829£953
Total Assets £3,932£1,883£6,865£7,049£6,884
Current Liabilities £20,548£20,757£24,672£24,850£26,777
Net Current Assets £-16,616£-18,874£-17,807£-17,801£-19,893
Total Net Worth £-16,616£-18,627£-15,593£-14,107£-14,295

Previous Names

  • 12-24-48 DIRECT LIMITED, active until 19 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.101.50 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 21:27:23 +0100