Elysium Neurological Services (Badby) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05558328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE, MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Neurological Services (Badby) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2005. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05558328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2083771

Registration Start Date

31 March 2010

Registration Expiry Date

30 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86102 - Medical nursing home activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

11 in total
1 outstanding
10 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£15,275,000£5,425,904£15,592,373
Current Assets £2,426,719£1,565,883£1,313,000£1,192,000£992,000£163,000£185,184£161,288
of which Cash £201,035£203,636£105,000£148,000£115,000£0£887£107,490
Total Assets £2,426,719£1,565,883£1,313,000£1,192,000£992,000£15,438,000£5,611,088£15,753,661
Current Liabilities £2,820,834£1,874,148£2,037,000£2,707,000£2,849,000£11,164,000£877,683£9,061,580
Net Current Assets £-394,115£-308,265£-724,000£-1,515,000£-1,857,000£-11,001,000£-692,499£-8,900,292
Total Net Worth £-27,189£-66,161£-567,000£-1,444,000£-1,829,000£4,274,000£4,733,405£6,692,081

Previous Names

  • BADBY PARK LIMITED, active until 12 May 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 11:22:35 +0000