Billingsgate Overall Service Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05564804

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Billingsgate Overall Service Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 2005. Its current registered address is in Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05564804

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 September 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,848£18,681£24,803£34,072£32,635£26,464£22,565£13,272
of which Cash £0£250£4,823£250£250£250£250£790
Total Assets £15,848£18,681£24,803£34,072£32,635£26,464£22,565£13,272
Current Liabilities £17,790£19,416£25,614£33,479£31,692£26,346£22,116£33,342
Net Current Assets £-1,942£-735£-811£593£943£118£449£-20,070
Total Net Worth £-33£1,811£2,584£593£943£118£449£-20,070

Previous Names

  • HOTRING LTD, active until 24 January 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.43.68 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 21:19:06 +0100