Cheshire Conversions Limited

Company Registration Number: 05577675

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cheshire Conversions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 September 2005. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

05577675

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 September 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,260£20,061£25,756£16,951£16,951£15,856£0£0
of which Cash £2,450£4,142£4,685£0£0£70£0£0
Total Assets £11,260£20,061£25,756£16,951£16,951£15,856£0£0
Current Liabilities £19,948£30,741£34,790£23,618£23,618£18,477£0£0
Net Current Assets £-8,688£-10,680£-9,034£-6,667£-6,667£-2,621£0£0
Total Net Worth £1,626£492£372£-6,392£-6,392£-2,255£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVENTURE BOAT HIRE LIMITED, active until 3 November 2010
  • MOW COP CAMPING AND CARAVANNING LIMITED, active until 21 November 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 00:31:21 +0100