Deco 6 - UK Large Loan 2 Holding Limited

Company Registration Number: 05578205

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Deco 6 - UK Large Loan 2 Holding Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05578205

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

29 September 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£72,674,264
Current Assets £1£1£1£1£95,806,216£103,767,831£4,909,718£4,629,600
of which Cash £1£1£1£1£9,343,982£334,617£306,061£300,229
Total Assets £1£1£1£1£95,806,216£103,767,831£4,909,718£77,303,864
Current Liabilities £12,501£12,501£12,501£12,501£112,399,176£125,470,640£31,829,189£40,960,482
Net Current Assets £-12,500£-12,500£-12,500£-12,500£-16,592,960£-21,702,809£-26,919,471£-36,330,882
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1£-146,509,569£-131,939,670£-26,931,972£36,343,382

Previous Names

  • HOCKGLEN LIMITED, active until 9 November 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.218.187 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 23:25:38 +0100