Deco 6 - UK Large Loan 2 Plc

Company Registration Number: 05578222

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Deco 6 - UK Large Loan 2 Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 29 September 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05578222

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

29 September 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9289091

Registration Start Date

25 November 2005

Registration Expiry Date

24 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£72,661,763
Current Assets £0£16,772,193£87,028,146£83,270,937£95,806,216£103,767,830£4,909,718£4,629,600
of which Cash £0£2,562,150£2,215,914£1,375,786£9,343,982£334,616£306,061£300,229
Total Assets £0£16,772,193£87,028,146£83,270,937£95,806,216£103,767,830£4,909,718£77,291,363
Current Liabilities £0£139,149,220£209,674,701£89,213,963£112,399,176£125,470,640£31,829,189£40,960,482
Net Current Assets £0£-122,377,027£-122,646,555£-5,943,026£-16,592,960£-21,702,810£-26,919,471£-36,330,882
Total Net Worth £0£-122,377,027£-122,646,555£-137,199,495£-146,497,068£-131,927,169£-26,919,471£36,330,881

Previous Names

  • DECO SERIES 6 - UK LARGE LOAN 2 PLC, active until 15 November 2005
  • SACKHAVEN PLC, active until 9 November 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 22:28:21 +0000