10zig Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 05601056

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7 HIGHCLIFFE ROAD
HAMILTON
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE5 1TY

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE5 1TY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10zig Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2005. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05601056

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,036,954£674,562£732,836£760,221£654,208£746,522£185,768
of which Cash £223,121£173,125£63,988£139,312£108,460£51,292£11,867
Total Assets £1,036,954£674,562£732,836£760,221£654,208£746,522£185,768
Current Liabilities £943,565£562,877£631,805£657,680£569,509£677,652£179,637
Net Current Assets £93,389£111,685£101,031£102,541£84,699£68,870£6,131
Total Net Worth £56,822£49,668£40,087£30,608£16,613£3,265£2,437

Previous Names

  • BOSANOVA LIMITED, active until 23 April 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.28.250 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 07:03:48 +0100