05620740 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05620740

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 8 PROVIDENCE MILLS
THORNTON STREET
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 5BT

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD19 5BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05620740 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 2005. Its current registered address is in Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05620740

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 November 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3615 - Manufacture of mattresses

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2011

Returns Last Made Up

11 November 2008

Returns Next Due

9 December 2009

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £114,431£204,506£85,485£60,806
of which Cash £51,981£87,740£41,602£35,539
Total Assets £114,431£204,506£85,485£60,806
Current Liabilities £104,800£158,957£56,996£30,649
Net Current Assets £9,631£45,549£28,489£30,157
Total Net Worth £21,743£39,612£-3,265£-4,962

Previous Names

  • DEEP SLEEP BEDS LTD, active until 21 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 06:14:17 +0000