05637438 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05637438

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O POPPLETON & APPLEBY
35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05637438 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2005. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

05637438

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 November 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

8514 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2009

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2007

Returns Next Due

26 December 2008

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2006
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £54,978
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £54,978
Current Liabilities £81,079
Net Current Assets £-26,101
Total Net Worth £-958,116

Previous Names

  • KINGDOM HEALTHCARE LIMITED, active until 4 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 20:11:53 +0100