"k" Line (Europe) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05639474

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD

There are 380 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 4HD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"k" Line (Europe) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05639474

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA070129

Registration Start Date

12 August 2014

Registration Expiry Date

11 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,097,669£12,964,700£13,505,980£12,477,934£14,326,844£15,811,991£16,494,506
of which Cash £3,033,025£7,156,786£4,778,180£4,473,439£2,633,258£2,710,810£3,349,291
Total Assets £13,097,669£12,964,700£13,505,980£12,477,934£14,326,844£15,811,991£16,494,506
Current Liabilities £10,863,715£8,525,333£9,768,760£9,610,473£11,274,177£13,597,345£14,868,212
Net Current Assets £2,233,954£4,439,367£3,737,220£2,867,461£3,052,667£2,214,646£1,626,294
Total Net Worth £2,282,203£4,823,430£4,483,504£4,048,447£3,608,746£3,046,195£2,610,035

Previous Names

  • "K" LINE (EUROPE) 2006 LIMITED, active until 3 February 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 17:28:57 +0000