Amity Web Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 05649124

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OFFICE 5 OFFICE 5, ROMBOURNE BUSINESS CENTRE
MOY ROAD INDUSTRIAL EST., MOY ROAD
TAFFS WELL
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF15 7QR

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF15 7QR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amity Web Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 December 2005. Its current registered address is in Taffs Well, Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

05649124

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 December 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 December 2015

Returns Next Due

4 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,573£32,758£49,699£50,815£34,826£43,350£31,338£12,532£15,463£12,105£4,953
of which Cash £12,485£14,399£17,381£18,336£8,052£7,189£5,510£4,417£8,714£5,930£1,660
Total Assets £33,573£32,758£49,699£50,815£34,826£43,350£31,338£12,532£15,463£12,105£4,953
Current Liabilities £24,563£20,717£31,554£35,782£25,270£27,678£21,179£7,637£8,456£9,349£4,170
Net Current Assets £9,010£12,041£18,145£15,033£9,556£15,672£10,159£4,895£7,007£2,756£783
Total Net Worth £9,281£18,229£24,309£16,207£11,664£18,634£14,602£7,920£9,368£4,232£1,712

Previous Names

  • AFFINITY WEB SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 29 June 2010
  • INFOCOM ONLINE LIMITED, active until 15 August 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 14:26:15 +0100