"aja Property Development Ltd"

Company Registration Number: 05651002

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 WOODBERRY AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 6AU

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA2 6AU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"aja Property Development Ltd" is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2005. Its current registered address is in Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05651002

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£157,137£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,566£24,289£20,009£35,230£11,808£4,707£7,731£6,435£3,482£7,400£4,919
of which Cash £33,062£23,683£19,595£35,230£11,808£4,707£7,731£6,435£3,482£7,400£4,800
Total Assets £33,566£24,289£20,009£35,230£11,808£161,844£7,731£6,435£3,482£7,400£4,919
Current Liabilities £188,990£175,975£172,709£168,372£162,927£153,397£172,921£187,564£197,326£154,610£34,373
Net Current Assets £-155,424£-151,686£-152,700£-133,142£-151,119£-148,690£-165,190£-181,129£-193,844£-147,210£-29,454
Total Net Worth £18,450£15,339£11,523£16,697£1,897£8,447£-12,769£-29,657£-28,730£-24,125£-3,423

Previous Names

  • MAYCROSS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 30 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.251 Wed, 08 Apr 2020 23:47:11 +0100