05652564 Plc

Company Registration Number: 05652564

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O KPMG LLP RESTRUCTURING
Arlington Business Park Theale
Reading
Berkshire
RG7 4SD

There are 134 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG7 4SD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05652564 Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 13 December 2005. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

05652564

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 December 2005

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3710 - Recycling of metal waste and scrap

3720 - Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2009

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2008

Returns Next Due

10 January 2010

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20072006
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,430,856£2,174,064
of which Cash £696£81,413
Total Assets £1,430,856£2,174,064
Current Liabilities £1,315,448£2,149,332
Net Current Assets £115,408£24,732
Total Net Worth £1,082,414£776,708

Previous Names

  • REGIONAL WASTE RECYCLING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, active until 10 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.142.175 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 04:36:17 +0000