1 Kings Avenue Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 05653902

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA

There are 2767 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N21 3NA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Kings Avenue Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05653902

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 December 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA044496

Registration Start Date

7 March 2014

Registration Expiry Date

6 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 December 2015

Returns Next Due

11 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,669£5,807£9,004£6,465£9,649£14,518£8,950£13,695
of which Cash £9£5,109£7,027£5,654£9,638£12,265£7,656£11,201
Total Assets £3,669£5,807£9,004£6,465£9,649£14,518£8,950£13,695
Current Liabilities £3,668£5,806£9,003£6,464£9,648£14,517£8,948£13,694
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£1£1£1£2£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1£1£1£2£1

Previous Names

  • DEMPSEY'S RESTAURANT & WINE BAR LIMITED, active until 26 April 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Sat, 04 Jul 2020 07:03:52 +0100