Afc Energy Plc

Company Registration Number: 05668788

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 71. 4 DUNSFOLD PARK
STOVOLDS HILL
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8TB

There are 91 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU6 8TB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afc Energy Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 9 January 2006. Its current registered address is in Cranleigh, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

05668788

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£1,141,702£0£822,845£826,764£635,157
Current Assets £5,769,834£6,834,170£9,272,052£8,853,615£11,739,916£6,799,355£6,039,380
of which Cash £3,022,939£1,847,550£4,858,203£6,961,338£10,935,449£5,968,429£5,345,716
Total Assets £5,769,834£6,834,170£10,413,754£8,853,615£12,562,761£7,626,119£6,674,537
Current Liabilities £1,295,904£1,673,559£1,131,288£1,015,495£437,709£526,109£376,484
Net Current Assets £4,473,930£5,160,611£8,140,764£7,838,120£11,302,207£6,273,246£5,662,896
Total Net Worth £4,557,511£5,276,939£9,282,466£8,749,426£12,125,052£7,100,010£6,298,053

Previous Names

  • DFC ENERGY LIMITED, active until 6 June 2006
  • INVESTMENT TRANSITIONS LIMITED, active until 28 February 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.57.84 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 00:20:13 +0000