120 Feet Limited

Company Registration Number: 05679770

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LYMORE VILLA 162A LONDON ROAD
CHESTERTON
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 7JB

There are 168 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 7JB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
120 Feet Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 2006. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05679770

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 January 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2271367

Registration Start Date

16 June 2010

Registration Expiry Date

15 June 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £449,297£421,145£385,477£249,039£188,873£142,077£160,989£83,265£72,797£15,291£6,751
of which Cash £315,363£307,810£206,629£165,430£96,701£88,126£101,516£69,350£20,849£10,517£6,476
Total Assets £449,297£421,145£385,477£249,039£188,873£142,077£160,989£83,265£72,797£15,291£6,751
Current Liabilities £246,917£201,810£151,377£78,940£98,254£58,100£71,460£50,851£45,239£8,847£6,637
Net Current Assets £202,380£219,335£234,100£170,099£90,619£83,977£89,529£32,414£27,558£6,444£114
Total Net Worth £210,353£222,693£237,397£175,577£95,612£89,041£97,783£39,112£29,286£7,009£957

Previous Names

  • TOTAL MANAGER LIMITED, active until 27 January 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 16:09:42 +0100