Arbitrage Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05685672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

62 ST. MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 4JS

There are 83 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2N 4JS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arbitrage Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05685672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£623
Current Assets £1,323,394£235,608£3,148£1,198£3,126£9,375£4,502
of which Cash £0£0£0£1,198£3,126£9,375£4,502
Total Assets £1,323,394£235,608£3,148£1,198£3,126£9,375£5,125
Current Liabilities £373,678£91,851£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £949,716£143,757£3,148£1,198£3,126£9,375£4,502
Total Net Worth £947,466£142,557£3,148£1,198£3,126£9,375£5,125

Previous Names

  • ARBITRAGE REAL ESTATE CONSULTING LTD, active until 5 February 2015
  • J CHERUBINI AND CO. LIMITED, active until 30 April 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Thu, 28 May 2020 13:17:22 +0100