Discovery Group Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 05687554

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

15 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5GL

There are 1184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5GL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Discovery Group Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 January 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05687554

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 January 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

25 January 2016

Returns Next Due

22 February 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
4 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £22,984,000£22,984,000£0£0£0£0£0£92,453,000
Current Assets £48,273,000£45,790,000£91,232,000£18,159,000£12,906,000£14,150,000£14,171,000£6,904,000
of which Cash £20,000£21,000£23,000£8,138,000£3,582,000£5,319,000£6,120,000£1,639,000
Total Assets £71,257,000£68,774,000£91,232,000£18,159,000£12,906,000£14,150,000£14,171,000£99,357,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£47,924,000£15,400,000£15,357,000£15,864,000£14,019,000£6,249,000
Net Current Assets £48,273,000£45,790,000£43,308,000£2,759,000£-2,451,000£-1,714,000£152,000£655,000
Total Net Worth £71,257,000£68,774,000£40,925,000£-92,300,000£-95,916,000£-98,714,000£-99,957,000£93,108,000

Previous Names

  • BROOMCO (3993) LIMITED, active until 21 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:50:09 +0100