Jonathan Baker Building Contractor Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05689412

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 HOLMER TERRACE
HOLMER
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 9RH

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HR4 9RH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jonathan Baker Building Contractor Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2006. Its current registered address is in Hereford, Herefordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05689412

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £412,725£454,985£432,320£440,794£536,477£521,121£477,733£442,863£399,964£211,967£176,692
of which Cash £29,486£18,074£0£0£0£0£4,097£29,904£0£11,019£32,152
Total Assets £412,725£454,985£432,320£440,794£536,477£521,121£477,733£442,863£399,964£211,967£176,692
Current Liabilities £253,114£234,029£236,732£274,710£258,737£259,120£232,395£242,230£256,771£98,047£105,471
Net Current Assets £159,611£220,956£195,588£166,084£277,740£262,001£245,338£200,633£143,193£113,920£71,221
Total Net Worth £386,606£418,560£392,647£365,356£317,298£283,792£272,320£237,268£183,731£148,733£108,415

Previous Names

  • JONATHAN BAKER BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED, active until 28 February 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.229.90 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 01:13:31 +0100