Equatorial Mine & Exp Limited

Company Registration Number: 05701650

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FINSGATE
CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 9EE

There are 1143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 9EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Equatorial Mine & Exp Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05701650

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1£1
Current Assets £2,703£958£13,168£25,807£30,800£4,755£4,362
of which Cash £0£0£13,168£25,807£30,800£4,755£4,362
Total Assets £2,703£958£13,168£25,807£30,800£4,756£4,363
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2,703£958£13,168£25,807£30,800£4,755£4,362
Total Net Worth £2,703£958£13,168£25,807£30,800£4,756£4,363

Previous Names

  • NEXUS FINANCIAL LIMITED, active until 5 May 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 15:15:23 +0100