Sheffield & Regional Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 05710496

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE WARTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
WARTH ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 9TB

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 9TB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sheffield & Regional Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 February 2006. Its current registered address is in Bury, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05710496

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 February 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z180339X

Registration Start Date

18 June 2009

Registration Expiry Date

17 June 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

AUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

15 February 2016

Returns Next Due

15 March 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £21,476,474£20,499,579£18,930,247£18,427,488£18,693,876£17,722,111£20,172,390£20,632,560£21,262,368£14,385,502
of which Cash £1,214,022£2,312,713£2,306,006£1,219,431£2,463,472£2,273,662£3,625,410£3,340,569£7,273,731£2,389,913
Total Assets £21,476,474£20,499,579£18,930,247£18,427,488£18,693,876£17,722,111£20,172,390£20,632,560£21,262,368£14,385,502
Current Liabilities £2,685,396£2,394,669£2,047,568£4,916,520£2,144,410£1,978,305£6,485,648£6,261,939£9,462,679£8,157,083
Net Current Assets £18,791,078£18,104,910£16,882,679£13,510,968£16,549,466£15,743,806£13,686,742£14,370,621£11,799,689£6,228,419
Total Net Worth £3,268,624£2,877,414£2,340,892£2,131,494£2,025,131£2,002,825£2,067,425£2,037,175£2,233,928£2,082,427

Previous Names

  • S & R 2 COMPANY LIMITED, active until 27 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.19.155 Sat, 08 Aug 2020 04:19:18 +0100