Elysium Healthcare (Ultimate Care) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05715862

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare (Ultimate Care) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2006. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05715862

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£14,113,308£12,004,480£33,587,367£12,252,896£11,120,026£12,545,440£10,672,593£0£0
Current Assets £6,417,581£2,820,903£3,850,436£1,907,297£3,385,550£2,412,422£1,270,127£1,975,841£276,549£243,224
of which Cash £2,346,674£1,343,557£3,027,038£1,085,952£1,170,089£3,972£694,256£1,029,005£131,203£4,888
Total Assets £6,417,581£16,934,211£15,854,916£35,494,664£15,638,446£13,532,448£13,815,567£12,648,434£276,549£243,224
Current Liabilities £3,352,309£4,539,261£4,957,725£26,202,240£5,915,233£4,579,412£5,499,059£4,894,501£425,150£251,762
Net Current Assets £3,065,272£-1,718,358£-1,107,289£-24,294,943£-2,529,683£-2,166,990£-4,228,932£-2,918,660£-148,601£-8,538
Total Net Worth £5,755,285£12,394,950£10,897,191£9,292,424£9,723,213£8,953,036£8,316,508£7,753,933£-45,921£-6,088

Previous Names

  • ST GEORGE ULTIMATE CARE LIMITED, active until 17 September 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 23:07:44 +0000