Advanced Hull Dynamics Limited

Company Registration Number: 05715913

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ANGLO HOUSE
WORCESTER ROAD
STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 9AW

There are 228 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY13 9AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Hull Dynamics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2006. Its current registered address is in Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05715913

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £105,617£105,617£179,597£195,208£171,442£170,324£144,895£159,494
of which Cash £0£0£0£2,190£40,930£11,035£65,089£145,939
Total Assets £105,617£105,617£179,597£195,208£171,442£170,324£144,895£159,494
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£15,454£28,590£33,874£33,690£38,769
Net Current Assets £105,617£105,617£179,597£179,754£142,852£136,450£111,205£120,725
Total Net Worth £105,617£105,617£179,597£179,597£142,754£143,801£120,154£122,295

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED HULL & DYNAMICS LIMITED, active until 6 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 04:11:36 +0100