BBL Medical Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 05716382

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O DICKSON MINTO W.S LEVEL 13, BROADGATE TOWER
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 2EW

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
BBL Medical Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05716382

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 February 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9439612

Registration Start Date

6 April 2006

Registration Expiry Date

5 April 2018

Trading Names

BBL MEDICAL

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

1 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£3,282,013£0£0£0£3,322,652£3,176,264£1,844,280£6,569,870£5,764,000
of which Cash £0£0£83£0£0£0£60,054£0£0£0£20,000
Total Assets £0£0£3,282,013£0£0£0£3,322,652£3,176,264£1,844,280£6,569,870£5,764,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£11,731,184£0£0£0£12,225,142£12,113,440£11,358,800£16,702,891£14,815,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£-8,449,171£0£0£0£-8,902,490£-8,937,176£-9,514,520£-10,133,021£-9,051,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£-8,449,171£0£0£0£-8,902,320£-55,705£-7,248£-17£1,000

Previous Names

  • LAWGRA (NO. 1220) LIMITED, active until 6 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.134 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 18:53:50 +0100