The Lira Alencar Limited

Company Registration Number: 05717060

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

17 BELMONT
LANSDOWN RD
BATH
BA1 5DZ

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 5DZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Lira Alencar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2006. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registration Data

Company Number

05717060

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 February 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • THE ALENCAR LIMITED, active until 16 June 2015
  • PLUMBLINE HEATING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 25 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.151.158 Tue, 25 Feb 2020 22:09:31 +0000