Ridgwells Limited

Company Registration Number: 05732041

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WHITAKERS
BRYNDON HOUSE
NEWQUAY
CORNWALL
TR7 1AD

There are 203 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR7 1AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ridgwells Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Newquay, Cornwall.

Registration Data

Company Number

05732041

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £255,527£134,566£118,260£76,395£56,555£111,277£72,153£23,794
of which Cash £202,403£99,030£43,281£39,631£28,213£47,123£27,658£0
Total Assets £255,527£134,566£118,260£76,395£56,555£111,277£72,153£23,794
Current Liabilities £134,443£95,387£98,709£60,372£53,413£102,069£69,539£34,469
Net Current Assets £121,084£39,179£19,551£16,023£3,142£9,208£2,614£-10,675
Total Net Worth £169,590£69,980£41,428£29,055£17,877£22,230£17,797£-2,750

Previous Names

  • INDEPENDENT WEB DESIGNS LIMITED , active until 5 July 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 21:18:42 +0000