Amr Bookkeeping & Accounts Limited

Company Registration Number: 05735015

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EB

There are 1070 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amr Bookkeeping & Accounts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05735015

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1090574

Registration Start Date

22 October 2007

Registration Expiry Date

21 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £222,671£150,800£95,755£77,898£47,406£37,795£34,523£42,265£26,796£75,826£1,152
of which Cash £177,169£119,651£69,502£41,999£24,887£21,100£16,192£21,083£7,721£58,208£1,152
Total Assets £222,671£150,800£95,755£77,898£47,406£37,795£34,523£42,265£26,796£75,826£1,152
Current Liabilities £89,968£31,588£36,785£49,897£72,425£77,352£83,115£98,610£114,224£282,292£10,000
Net Current Assets £132,703£119,212£58,970£28,001£-25,019£-39,557£-48,592£-56,345£-87,428£-206,466£-8,848
Total Net Worth £135,296£113,865£61,616£-1,100£-61,733£-94,590£-126,213£1,858£1,782£1,722£-1,432

Previous Names

  • PR BOOK-KEEPING LIMITED, active until 18 December 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 06:41:09 +0100