05735718 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05735718

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST HELEN'S HOUSE
KING STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DE1 3EE

There are 533 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE1 3EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05735718 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Derby, Derbyshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05735718

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

9 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2015

Returns Next Due

6 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,809£13,257£12,745£4,971£12,463
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£1,419
Total Assets £14,809£13,257£12,745£4,971£12,463
Current Liabilities £131,108£134,060£149,278£63,172£51,576
Net Current Assets £-116,299£-120,803£-136,533£-58,201£-39,113
Total Net Worth £-74,311£-69,752£-72,807£-40,488£-24,220

Previous Names

  • JACK RABBITS KITCHEN LIMITED, active until 15 July 2015
  • TATTI & SASSY LIMITED, active until 13 April 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.55.175 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 22:19:45 +0000