121 Essex Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 05738110

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

121 ESSEX ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 2SN

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 2SN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 Essex Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05738110

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£28,006£0£0
Current Assets £12,179£11,346£3,532£2,708£400£0£1,070£1
of which Cash £0£11,296£3,482£2,708£250£0£0£0
Total Assets £12,179£11,346£3,532£2,708£400£28,006£1,070£1
Current Liabilities £12,043£11,510£3,696£28,684£28,410£27,998£30,601£0
Net Current Assets £136£-164£-164£-25,976£-28,010£-27,998£-29,531£1
Total Net Worth £8£8£8£2,030£-4£8£-1,525£1

Previous Names

  • CCOY31 LIMITED, active until 20 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.137.159 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 18:41:24 +0100