Bush Elms Limited

Company Registration Number: 05742050

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

118 COLLIER ROW ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM5 2BB

There are 78 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM5 2BB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bush Elms Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05742050

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2014

Returns Next Due

11 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • HEADJOGS LIMITED, active until 6 March 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Thu, 28 May 2020 18:26:06 +0100